the death occurred within the time period after vaccine administration" set forth in the VIT. 42 USC 300aa-13(a)(1)(A) Congress directed that, if the petitioner provided medical reports supporting the claim that the injured person sustained a VIT-listed injury, from a VIT-listed vaccine, within the VIT-listed time period, the HHS Secretary as respondent would have an opportunity to rebut the conclusion, if he could demonstrate by a preponderance-of-the-evidence that "the illness, disability, injury, condition, or death...is due to factors unrelated to the administration of the vaccine." 42 USC 300aa-13(a)(1)(B) Congress provided that the term 'factors unrelated to the administration' "does not include any idiopathic, unexplained, unknown, hypothetical or undocumentable cause, factor, injury, illness or condition," but that the term may include "infection, toxins, trauma (including birth trauma and related anoxia), or metabolic disturbances which have no known relation to the vaccine involved, but which in the particular case are shown to have been the agent or agents principally responsible for causing