"establish, by regulation, requirements for the approval, suspension, and revocation of biologics licenses" and stated that the Secretary "shall approve" a BLA "on the basis of a demonstration that (I) the biological product that is the subject of the application is safe, pure, and potent; and (II) the facility in which the biological product is manufactured, processed, packed, or held meets standards designed to assure that the biological product continues to be safe, pure, and potent; and if the applicant...consents to the inspection of the facility that is the subject of the application." 42 USC 262(a)(2) Congress directed the HHS Secretary to "prescribe requirements under which a biological product undergoing investigation shall be exempt from" prohibitions on and requirements for introduction into interstate commerce under 42 USC 262(a)(1). 42 USC 262(a)(3) Congress moved the list of articles categorized as "biological products" from its former location at 42 USC 262(a) to a new section: 42 USC 262(i), defining biological product to mean: "a virus, therapeutic serum, toxin, anti- toxin, vaccine, blood, blood component or derivative, allergenic product, or analogous product, or arsphenamine or derivative of arsphenamine (or any other trivalent organic arsenic compound), applicable to the prevention, treatment, or cure of a disease or condition of human beings." 42 USC 262(i) Congress maintained provisions prohibiting false labeling and authorizing facility inspections. 42 USC 262(b) and 42 USC 262(c).