Sunday, January 12, 2025
[…] Clearly,
it's down to us, ourselves, mowing our own lawns and trimming our own
hedges, and one Federal Subcontractor, the British Territorials, who
have been the most dishonorable and feckless of them all, still
squirming and spinning narratives.
We
are owed "good faith service" and as numerous statements and
restatements of the obvious have provided, even among their own
franchises, that includes being told the truth:
Quote, California Government Code, Title 5, Division 2, Part 1, Chapter 9, Section 54950:
"The
people of this State do not yield their sovereignty to the agencies
which serve them. The people, in delegating authority, do not give their
public servants the right to decide what is good for the people to know
and what is not good for them to know. The people insist on remaining
informed so that they may retain control over the instruments they have
created."
(Added by Stats. 1953, Ch. 1588.)
This
was on the occasion of settling yet another "public bankruptcy" of a
foreign subcontractor that had fraudulently seized upon American assets
to serve as their collateral, and also named the American victims as
their Underwriters.
The