Fluoride Information
[…] 3

rights, shall not be construed to deny or disparage others retained by the people.

Article I Section 7 of the Constitution of Utah; No person shall be deprived of life, liberty or property, without due process oflaw.

Article 1 Section 2 of the Constitution of Utah; All courts shall be open . . .which shall be administered without denial or unnecessary delay; and no person shall be barred from prosecuting or defending before any tribunal in this State, by himself or counsel, any civil cause to which he is a party.

Article II, Section 1, Clause 8 Before he enter on the Execution of his Office, he shall take the following Oath or Affirmation:-"I do solemnly swear (or affirm) that I will faithfully execute the Office of President of the United States, and will to the best of my Ability, preserve, protect and defend the Constitution of the United States."